Watch Ex Machina

There is nothing more human than the will to survive

Watch Ex Machina

Ex Machina (2015)

DramaScience Fiction

Caleb, a 26 year old coder at the world's largest internet company, wins a competition to spend a week at a private mountain retreat belonging to Nathan, the reclusive CEO of the company. But when Caleb arrives at the remote location he finds that he will have to participate in a strange and fascinating experiment in which he must interact with the world's first true artificial intelligence, housed in the body of a beautiful robot girl.

Director: Alex Garland

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Ex Machina Movies Online Streaming

Watch Ex Machina free movies online, Watch free Ex Machina movies online, free movie Ex Machina online download, Ex Machina streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading

Streaming Ex Machina online movie, Watch Ex Machina Stream, full movies Ex Machina, watch Ex Machina full movie HD, Streaming movie Ex Machina in Blu-Ray

Ex Machina Review

Nicholas United States

Interesting movie ..Thank you very much

Abie France

L'histoire du film est très bon, je ne me lasse pas de regarder ce film.

Sem Netherlands

Goede film, zal ik weer kijken ..

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch 2001: A Space Odyssey
Watch Interstellar
Watch Chappie
Watch A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Watch I, Robot
Watch Fantastic Four
Watch Passengers
Watch TRON: Legacy
Watch Moon
Watch Automata
Watch Silver Linings Playbook
Watch Transcendence
Watch Valkyrie
Watch Eagle Eye
Watch Morgan
Watch Feast of Love
Watch Short Circuit
Watch Robot & Frank

Casts

Domhnall Gleeson - Ex Machina Domhnall Gleeson
as Caleb Smith
Alicia Vikander - Ex Machina Alicia Vikander
as Ava
Oscar Isaac - Ex Machina Oscar Isaac
as Nathan Bateman
Sonoya Mizuno - Ex Machina Sonoya Mizuno
as Kyoko
Corey Johnson - Ex Machina Corey Johnson
as Jay
Claire Selby - Ex Machina Claire Selby
as Lily
Symara A. Templeman - Ex Machina Symara A. Templeman
as Jasmine
Gana Bayarsaikhan - Ex Machina Gana Bayarsaikhan
as Jade
Tiffany Pisani - Ex Machina Tiffany Pisani
as Katya
Elina Alminas - Ex Machina Elina Alminas
as Amber
Chelsea Li - Ex Machina Chelsea Li
as Office Girl (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Alex Garland Director
Writing Alex Garland Writer
Production Andrew Macdonald Producer
Production Allon Reich Producer
Camera Rob Hardy Director of Photography
Editing Mark Day Editor
Art Mark Digby Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Sound Geoff Barrow Original Music Composer
Sound Ben Salisbury Original Music Composer
Production Caroline Levy Line Producer
Production Eli Bush Executive Producer
Production Tessa Ross Executive Producer
Production Scott Rudin Executive Producer
Production Jason Sack Associate Producer
Production Joanne Smith Associate Producer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Katrina Mackay Art Direction
Art Michelle Day Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Ray Marston Wigmaker
Crew Nick Thomas Property Master
Art Ketan Waikar Assistant Art Director
Sound Gillian Dodders ADR & Dubbing
Editing Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Rob Mayor Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Benjamin Carlson VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Steve Street VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer
Crew Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor
Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Crew Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Whitehurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Stuart Howell Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
Camera Aimee Spinks Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
Editing Tom Cairns Digital Intermediate
Editing Tim Drewett Digital Intermediate
Editing François Kamffer Digital Intermediate
Editing Steve Owen Digital Intermediate
Editing Jamie Welsh Digital Intermediate
Crew Andy Bennett Stunt Coordinator
Sound Yann McCullough Music Editor
Directing San Davey Script Supervisor
Crew Sarah Clark Unit Publicist
Editing Hermione Byrt First Assistant Editor
Crew Neill Gorton Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Art Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Crew Mark Williams Ardington CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Norris 2D Supervisor
Production Jarle Tangen Line Producer
Art Richard Durant Conceptual Design
Crew Walter Donohue Thanks
Crew Kazuo Ishiguro Thanks
Crew Chris Menges Thanks
Crew Gia Milinovich Thanks
Crew Andrew O'Hagan Thanks
Crew Dr Adam Rutherford Thanks
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Recordist
Art Lauren Doss Art Department Assistant
Art Laura Savage Art Department Assistant
Production Tim Orlik Assistant Accountant
Editing Erline O'Donovan-Clarke Assistant Editor
Sound Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Simon Ashdown Sound Editor
Camera Dave Wells Best Boy Grip
Sound Stephane Malenfant Boom Operator
Camera Tom Storey Camera Trainee
Camera Andrea Fishburn Camera Trainee
Crew George Ausburger Carpenter
Crew Jason Htay Carpenter
Crew Dan Marsden Carpenter
Crew Seb Palmer Carpenter
Crew Steve Patterson Carpenter
Crew Paul Rigby Carpenter
Crew Tom Symes Carpenter
Production Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Crew Pål Tangen Catering
Crew Arthur Pita Choreographer
Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Art Oliver Cubbage Concept Artist
Art Jessica Sinclair Concept Artist
Art Dan Crandon Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Kate Walling Costume Assistant
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Crew Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach
Camera Jay I. Patel Digital Imaging Technician
Art Matthew Kerly Draughtsman
Art Sean Board Dressing Prop
Art Ian Cooper Dressing Prop
Art Joe Linfield Dressing Prop
Art Martin Rootes Dressing Prop
Crew Chris Dudley Driver
Crew Jonas F. Christiansen Driver
Crew Jarle Hoel Driver
Crew Merete Svarstad Driver
Lighting Andrew Nolan Electrician
Production Daniel Budd First Assistant Accountant
Camera Jennie Paddon First Assistant Camera
Camera Sally Low First Assistant Camera
Directing Nick Heckstall-Smith First Assistant Director
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Art Tiffany M. Carpenter Graphic Designer
Art Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
Camera Tom Stansfield Grip
Camera Sam Phillips Key Grip
Lighting Ross Busby Lighting Technician
Production Saba Kia Location Assistant
Production Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Production Per Henry Borch Location Manager
Art Philip Lobban Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Makeup Artist
Sound Rolf Martens Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Stephen McClure Modeling
Sound Jerry Crozier-Cole Musician
Sound Joby Burgess Musician
Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
Crew Clare St. John Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Darren Howton Electrician
Lighting Danny McGee Electrician
Lighting Simon Purdy Electrician
Production Rebecca Cronshey Producer's Assistant
Production Agnes Meath Baker Producer's Assistant
Production Nuala Alen-Buckley Production Accountant
Production Rory Johnston Production Assistant
Production Vivien Kenny Production Assistant
Production Samantha Black Production Coordinator
Production Tor Arne Øvrebø Production Manager
Sound Mitch Low Production Sound Mixer
Art Gustav Hoegen Props
Art Philip O'Connell Props
Art Emma Field-Rayner Property Buyer
Crew Andrea Bond Scenic Artist
Crew Clare Holland Scenic Artist
Crew Nigel Kirk Scenic Artist
Crew Matthew Parsons Scenic Artist
Crew Joe Vassallo Scenic Artist
Crew Simon Hutchings Scenic Artist
Sound Rupert Coulson Scoring Mixer
Art Bruce Gordon Sculptor
Camera Tim Morris Second Assistant Camera
Directing Ray Kenny Second Assistant Director
Directing Tonje S. Rolland Second Assistant Director
Sound Ben Barker Sound Designer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Lighting David Gray Standby Rigger
Art Keith Weir Storyboard Artist
Crew Heather Phillips Stunts
Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
Directing Gayle Dickie Third Assistant Director
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Crew Richard von Løwensprung Driver
Production Sara Desmond Unit Production Manager
Crew Adam McGrady Video Assist Operator
Crew Stuart Farley CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Muangman Compositing Supervisor
Crew Neil Alford Compositor
Crew Vasco Cerqueira Compositor
Crew Luka Leskovsek Compositor
Crew Camille Paleni Compositor
Crew Richard Stay Compositor
Crew Iyi Tubi Compositor
Crew Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin Compositor
Art Simon Gustafsson Concept Artist
Visual Effects Sauyan Wong I/O Manager
Camera Izzy Field Data Wrangler
Editing Asa Shoul Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Adam Broderick Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francesco Cosatti Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ricardo Ferreira Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gabriele Filippelli Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Clement Gharini Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Henning Glabbart Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sarah Iduwe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Charlotte Merrill Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James Moxon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thomas R. Steiner Digital Compositor
Crew Alex Smith Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Kate Porter Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Francisco Palomares Pozas Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Michael Ranalletta Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Eleanor Sutton Compositing Lead
Lighting Helga Victoria Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Alex James Macieira Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Salisbury Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Pasquale Riefoli Pipeline Technical Director
Lighting Neil Roche Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Varun Hadkar Visual Effects
Visual Effects Will Lucas Visual Effects
Visual Effects Eliot Speed Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tolga Ari VFX Artist
Visual Effects Martin Bohm VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alistair Darby VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kimberley Dunne VFX Artist
Visual Effects Finella Fan VFX Artist
Visual Effects James Guy VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Jones VFX Artist
Visual Effects Duncan Kinnaird VFX Artist
Visual Effects Owen McGonigle VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chris Ritvo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joe Tarrant VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Webber VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alexis Lemonis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mariangela Suma Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nick Drew Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer