Watch The Fifth Element

There is no future without it.

Watch The Fifth Element

The Fifth Element (1997)

AdventureFantasyActionThrillerScience Fiction

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Director: Luc Besson
Writers: Robert Mark Kamen, Luc Besson.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch The Fifth Element Movies Online Streaming

Watch The Fifth Element free movies online, Watch free The Fifth Element movies online, free movie The Fifth Element online download, The Fifth Element streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading

Streaming The Fifth Element online movie, Watch The Fifth Element Stream, full movies The Fifth Element, watch The Fifth Element full movie HD, Streaming movie The Fifth Element in Blu-Ray

The Fifth Element Review

Alice United States

Amazing movie, I was very entertained. tanks.

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Abie France

L'histoire du film est très bon, je ne me lasse pas de regarder ce film.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Watch Star Trek Into Darkness
Watch Avatar
Watch Ready Player One
Watch Arrival
Watch Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Watch Forrest Gump
Watch Her
Watch 28 Days Later
Watch In Time
Watch The Thing
Watch Enemy Mine
Watch Children of Men
Watch Repo Man
Watch Star Trek: Insurrection
Watch Demolition Man
Watch Cloverfield
Watch The Warriors

Casts

Bruce Willis - The Fifth Element Bruce Willis
as Korben Dallas
Gary Oldman - The Fifth Element Gary Oldman
as Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg
Ian Holm - The Fifth Element Ian Holm
as Father Vito Cornelius
Milla Jovovich - The Fifth Element Milla Jovovich
as Leeloo
Chris Tucker - The Fifth Element Chris Tucker
as Ruby Rhod
Luke Perry - The Fifth Element Luke Perry
as Billy
Brion James - The Fifth Element Brion James
as General Munro
Tom Lister Jr. - The Fifth Element Tom Lister Jr.
as President Lindberg
Lee Evans - The Fifth Element Lee Evans
as Fog
Charlie Creed-Miles - The Fifth Element Charlie Creed-Miles
as David
Tricky - The Fifth Element Tricky
as Right Arm
John Neville - The Fifth Element John Neville
as General Staedert
John Bluthal - The Fifth Element John Bluthal
as Professor Pacoli
Mathieu Kassovitz - The Fifth Element Mathieu Kassovitz
as Mugger
Christopher Fairbank - The Fifth Element Christopher Fairbank
as Mactilburgh
Kim Chan - The Fifth Element Kim Chan
as Mr. Kim
Julie T. Wallace - The Fifth Element Julie T. Wallace
as Major Iceborg
Al Matthews - The Fifth Element Al Matthews
as General Tudor
Maïwenn - The Fifth Element Maïwenn
as Diva Plavalaguna
Mac McDonald - The Fifth Element Mac McDonald
as Flying Cop
Indra Ové - The Fifth Element Indra Ové
as VIP Stewardess
Genevieve Maylam - The Fifth Element Genevieve Maylam
as Stewardess
Jason Salkey - The Fifth Element Jason Salkey
as Cop
Michael Culkin - The Fifth Element Michael Culkin
as Hefty Man
Hon Ping Tang - The Fifth Element Hon Ping Tang
as Munro's Captain
Vincenzo Pellegrino - The Fifth Element Vincenzo Pellegrino
as Ground Crew
Richard Leaf - The Fifth Element Richard Leaf
as Neighbour
Ivan Heng - The Fifth Element Ivan Heng
as Left Arm
Sonita Henry - The Fifth Element Sonita Henry
as President's Aide
Tim McMullan - The Fifth Element Tim McMullan
as Scientist's Aide
George Khan - The Fifth Element George Khan
as Head Scientist
John Hughes - The Fifth Element John Hughes
as Head of Military
Roberto Bryce - The Fifth Element Roberto Bryce
as Omar
Said Talidi - The Fifth Element Said Talidi
as Aziz
Clifton Lloyd Bryan - The Fifth Element Clifton Lloyd Bryan
as Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot / Airport Guard
Justin Lee Burrows - The Fifth Element Justin Lee Burrows
as Mondoshawan
Richard Ashton - The Fifth Element Richard Ashton
as Mondoshawan
Jerome St. John Blake - The Fifth Element Jerome St. John Blake
as Mondoshawan
Kevin Molloy - The Fifth Element Kevin Molloy
as Mondoshawan / Ground Crew
Bill Reimbold - The Fifth Element Bill Reimbold
as Mactilburgh's Assistant
Colin Brooks - The Fifth Element Colin Brooks
as Staedert's Captain
Anthony Chinn - The Fifth Element Anthony Chinn
as Mactilburgh's Technician
Sam Douglas - The Fifth Element Sam Douglas
as Chief NY Cop
Derek Ezenagu - The Fifth Element Derek Ezenagu
as NY Cop
David Kennedy - The Fifth Element David Kennedy
as Flying Cop
David Barrass - The Fifth Element David Barrass
as Flying Cop
Roger Monk - The Fifth Element Roger Monk
as Flying Cop / Military Technician
Mark Seaton - The Fifth Element Mark Seaton
as Flying Cop
Jean-Luc Caron - The Fifth Element Jean-Luc Caron
as Flying Cop
Riz Meedin - The Fifth Element Riz Meedin
as Flying Cop
Jerry Ezekiel - The Fifth Element Jerry Ezekiel
as Flying Cop
Rachel Willis - The Fifth Element Rachel Willis
as Stewardess
Natasha Brice - The Fifth Element Natasha Brice
as Stewardess
Sophia Goth - The Fifth Element Sophia Goth
as Check-in Attendant
Martin McDougall - The Fifth Element Martin McDougall
as Warship Captain
Pete Dunwell - The Fifth Element Pete Dunwell
as Diva's Manager
Paul Priestley - The Fifth Element Paul Priestley
as Cop
Stewart Harvey-Wilson - The Fifth Element Stewart Harvey-Wilson
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
David Fishley - The Fifth Element David Fishley
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
Carlton Chance - The Fifth Element Carlton Chance
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
Gin Clarke - The Fifth Element Gin Clarke
as Diva's Assistant
Vladimir McCrary - The Fifth Element Vladimir McCrary
as Human Aknot
Aron Paramor - The Fifth Element Aron Paramor
as Mangalore Akanit
Alan Ruscoe - The Fifth Element Alan Ruscoe
as Mangalore Kino
Christopher Adamson - The Fifth Element Christopher Adamson
as Airport Cop
Ève Salvail - The Fifth Element Ève Salvail
as Tawdry Girl
Kaleem Janjua - The Fifth Element Kaleem Janjua
as Shuttle Pilot
Tyrone Tyrell - The Fifth Element Tyrone Tyrell
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Kevin Brewerton - The Fifth Element Kevin Brewerton
as Shuttle Mechanic
Ian Beckett - The Fifth Element Ian Beckett
as Baby Ray
Sonny Caldinez - The Fifth Element Sonny Caldinez
as Emperor Kodar Japhet
Zeta Graff - The Fifth Element Zeta Graff
as Princess Achen
Eddie Ellwood - The Fifth Element Eddie Ellwood
as Roy von Bacon
Yui - The Fifth Element Yui
as Fhloston Hostess
Laura De Palma - The Fifth Element Laura De Palma
as Fhloston Hostess
Lenny McLean - The Fifth Element Lenny McLean
as Police Chief
Robert Oates - The Fifth Element Robert Oates
as Fhloston Commander
John Sharian - The Fifth Element John Sharian
as Fhloston Captain
Fred Williams - The Fifth Element Fred Williams
as Hotel Manager
Sibyl Buck - The Fifth Element Sibyl Buck
as Zorg's Secretary
Sarah Carrington - The Fifth Element Sarah Carrington
as Scientist
Ali Yassine - The Fifth Element Ali Yassine
as Scientist
Sean Buckley - The Fifth Element Sean Buckley
as Scientist
Dane Messam - The Fifth Element Dane Messam
as Military Technician
Nathan Hamlett - The Fifth Element Nathan Hamlett
as Military Technician
Cecil Cheng - The Fifth Element Cecil Cheng
as Military Technician
Scott Woods - The Fifth Element Scott Woods
as Lab Guard
Leon Dekker - The Fifth Element Leon Dekker
as Lab Guard
David Garvey - The Fifth Element David Garvey
as Staedert's Technician
Stanley Kowalski - The Fifth Element Stanley Kowalski
as Staedert's Technician
Omar Williams - The Fifth Element Omar Williams
as Staedert's Technician
Robert Clapperton - The Fifth Element Robert Clapperton
as Robot Barman
Robert Alexander - The Fifth Element Robert Alexander
as Warship Technician
Mia Frye - The Fifth Element Mia Frye
as TV Stewardess
Leo Williams - The Fifth Element Leo Williams
as Power Operator
C. Keith Martin - The Fifth Element C. Keith Martin
as Power Operator
J.D. Dawodu - The Fifth Element J.D. Dawodu
as Zorg's Man
Patrick Nicholls - The Fifth Element Patrick Nicholls
as Zorg's Man
Shaun Davis - The Fifth Element Shaun Davis
as Zorg's Man
Roy Garcia - The Fifth Element Roy Garcia
as Zorg's Man
Alex Georgijev - The Fifth Element Alex Georgijev
as Zorg's Man
Marie Guillard - The Fifth Element Marie Guillard
as Burger Assistant
Renee Montemayor - The Fifth Element Renee Montemayor
as Burger Assistant
Stina Richardson - The Fifth Element Stina Richardson
as Burger Assistant
Kristen Fick - The Fifth Element Kristen Fick
as Glamorous Alien Diva at Event
François Guillaume - The Fifth Element François Guillaume
as Mondoshawan #3
Anita Koh - The Fifth Element Anita Koh
as Japanese Hostess
Kamay Lau - The Fifth Element Kamay Lau
as Glamorous Japanese Girl
Tracy Redington - The Fifth Element Tracy Redington
as Stewardess
Gito Santana - The Fifth Element Gito Santana
as VIP Lounge Worker
Frank Senger - The Fifth Element Frank Senger
as Bodyguard
Joss Skottowe - The Fifth Element Joss Skottowe
as Mangalor alien
Roger Wright - The Fifth Element Roger Wright
as Afro Scott
John Bennett - The Fifth Element John Bennett
as Priest
Nicole Merry - The Fifth Element Nicole Merry
as VIP Stewardess
Stacey McKenzie - The Fifth Element Stacey McKenzie
as VIP Stewardess
Josie Perez - The Fifth Element Josie Perez
as Stewardess

Crew

Directing Luc Besson Director
Production Patrice Ledoux Producer
Writing Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay
Sound Eric Serra Original Music Composer
Editing Sylvie Landra Editor
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Dan Weil Production Design
Art Ira Gilford Art Direction
Art Ron Gress Art Direction
Art Michael Lamont Art Direction
Art Jim Morahan Art Direction
Art Kevin Phipps Art Direction
Art Maggie Gray Set Decoration
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jean Paul Gaultier Costume Design
Crew John A. Amicarella Post Production Supervisor
Production Sarah Bradshaw Production Manager
Production Crys Forsyth-Smith Unit Production Manager
Production Bernard Grenet Production Manager
Production Barrie Melrose Production Manager
Crew Pascal Chaumeil Second Unit
Writing Luc Besson Screenplay
Writing Luc Besson Story
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Sound Curt Schulkey ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Crew Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Art Paul Kirby Assistant Art Director
Art Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director
Art Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
Art Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator
Art Richard Guille Construction Coordinator
Sound Victoria Rose Sampson ADR & Dubbing
Crew Gary L.G. Simpson Sound Recordist
Crew Brian D. Lucas Sound Recordist
Crew Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Crew Daniel Brisseau Sound Recordist
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound James Moriana Foley
Sound Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Sound Dwayne Avery Sound Effects Editor
Sound Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor
Sound Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor
Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Effects Editor
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Pierre Excoffier Sound Engineer
Crew Sean C. Cunningham Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sean Dever Sequence Supervisor
Crew Christine Lo Sequence Supervisor
Crew Joshua I. Kolden Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rodney J. McFall Sequence Supervisor
Crew Ira Gilford Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Ron Gress Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jean-Paul Meurisse Camera Operator
Crew Nick Tebbet Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera John Ward Steadicam Operator
Camera Jack English Still Photographer
Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
Lighting Kenny Monger Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor
Editing Simon Cozens First Assistant Editor
Editing Yann Hervé First Assistant Editor
Editing Donald Likovich First Assistant Editor
Production Kevin De La Noy Location Manager
Production Andrew MacDonald Brown Location Manager
Production John A. Amicarella Associate Producer
Production Iain Smith Co-Producer
Art Jean Giraud Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Love Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sue Love Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ward Hairstylist
Art Shaune Harrison Sculptor
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Camera Pascal Chaumeil Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Jamie Christopher Assistant Director
Directing Frédéric Garson Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert Grayson Third Assistant Director
Directing Kelly L'Estrange First Assistant Director
Directing Franck Lebreton Assistant Director
Directing Susan Inge Wood Third Assistant Director
Directing Simon Downes Third Assistant Director
Directing Kevin Westley Second Assistant Director
Directing Olivier Horlait Assistant Director
Directing Didier Kwak Assistant Director
Directing Camille Lipmann Assistant Director
Directing Aimée Peyronnet Assistant Director
Art Mark White Painter
Art Jacques Rey Production Illustrator
Art James Hambidge Set Designer
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
Camera Joe Celeste Key Grip
Camera Ronald L. Carr Grip
Costume & Make-Up Janet Tebrooke Costume Supervisor
Crew Simon Atherton Armorer
Crew Dominic Ackland-Snow Carpenter
Crew Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Jim Smith Projection
Crew Paul Stephenson Propmaker
Crew Paul Kite Stand In
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Crew Dean Forster Utility Stunts
Crew Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Crew Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
Directing Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Lighting Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Lighting Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician
Lighting Chris Mortley Lighting Technician
Production George Marshall Production Accountant
Production Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator
Sound Jean-Marie Blondel Boom Operator
Sound Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Sound Hubert Bougis Orchestrator
Visual Effects Jean-Paul Rovela 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Nick Dudman Creature Design
Visual Effects Gray Marshall Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel J. Lombardo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Temple Clark Storyboard
Crew Michael E. Phillips Post Production Consulting
Crew Jamie White Carpenter
Art Jon Billington Draughtsman
Art Peter Francis Draughtsman
Art Stephen Morahan Draughtsman
Art David Wood Draughtsman
Art Patricia Johnson Draughtsman
Art Sue Whitaker Draughtsman
Art Judith Bell Graphic Designer
Art Mark Bowey Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Robert Diepenbrock Modeling
Visual Effects Cameron Henderson Modeling
Visual Effects Steve Hyde Modeling
Visual Effects Jane Kilkenny Modeling
Visual Effects John La Valley Modeling
Visual Effects Tony Moffett Modeling
Visual Effects Brett Phillips Modeling
Visual Effects Flemming Rasmussen Modeling
Visual Effects Kittaya Robinson Modeling
Visual Effects Doug Shemer Modeling
Visual Effects Keith St. Aubin Modeling
Visual Effects Valentin Vassilev Modeling
Visual Effects Scott Nicholas Amendolare Modeling
Visual Effects 'Evil' Ted Smith Modeling
Art Roland Stevenson Sculptor
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Art Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound Eric Serra Conductor
Sound Eric Serra Music Arranger
Sound Eric Serra Musician
Sound Eric Serra Orchestrator
Sound Aaron Glascock Foley Editor
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Sound David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer
Sound Don Givens Foley Recordist
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Mike Hext Musician
Sound Mark Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Didier Lozahic Scoring Mixer
Sound John P. Fasal Sound Designer
Crew William Aldridge Pyrotechnician
Crew Elia P. Popov Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Thaine Morris Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Angell Special Effects Technician
Crew Bob Bromley Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Dunn Special Effects Technician
Crew Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician
Crew Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician
Crew John Hatt Special Effects Technician
Crew Kevin Herd Special Effects Technician
Crew Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter Notley Special Effects Technician
Crew Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Technician
Crew Roy Quinn Special Effects Technician
Crew Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician
Crew Timothy Stracey Special Effects Technician
Crew Jamie Thomas Special Effects Technician
Crew Brian Warner Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter White Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Durkan Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter Netley Special Effects Technician
Crew Rob Malos Special Effects Technician
Crew Terry Jackson Stunt Double
Crew Mirjam Montandon Stunt Double
Crew Del Baker Stunts
Crew Andy Bennett Stunts
Crew Richard Bradshaw Stunts
Crew Marc Cass Stunts
Crew Stuart Clark Stunts
Crew George Lane Cooper Stunts
Crew David Cronnelly Stunts
Crew Gabe Cronnelly Stunts
Crew Ray De-Haan Stunts
Crew Nrinder Dhudwar Stunts
Crew Therese Donnelly Stunts
Crew Neil Finnighan Stunts
Crew Terry Forrestal Stunts
Crew Joss Gower Stunts
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Crew Paul Herbert Stunts
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunts
Crew Morgan Johnson Stunts
Crew Derek Lea Stunts
Crew Phil Lonergan Stunts
Crew Tony Lucken Stunts
Crew Mark Anthony Newman Stunts
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Adrian O'Neil Stunts
Crew Lee Sheward Stunts
Crew Andy Smart Stunts
Crew Rachael Stephens Stunts
Camera Sophie Bosquet Assistant Camera
Camera Ren Messer Assistant Camera
Camera James G. Moriarty Best Boy Grip
Camera Sarah Bartles-Smith Camera Trainee
Camera James Bloom Clapper Loader
Lighting Chris Lewis Electrician
Lighting Brian McEachen Electrician
Lighting David O'Neil Electrician
Lighting Brian Tilden Electrician
Lighting Don Tomich Electrician
Lighting Douglas L. Stratton Electrician
Camera David Bryant Focus Puller
Camera Angus Hudson Focus Puller
Camera Ronald Carr Grip
Camera Tomislav Culina Grip
Camera Eric Alan Donaldson Grip
Camera Terrance O'Connor Grip
Camera Gary A. Williams Grip
Camera Jamie Young Grip
Camera David Knudson Grip
Camera Matt Siess Grip
Camera Pierre Garnier Grip
Camera Rupert Lloyd-Parry Grip
Camera Ali Lakrouf Second Assistant Camera
Crew Ben Koeller Video Assist Operator
Crew Alain Darthou Vehicles Coordinator
Crew Leslie Dilley Thanks
Crew Bill Baggelaar Thanks
Crew Richard Glass Thanks
Crew Ted Hall Thanks
Crew Brian Morrison Thanks
Crew Alan Munro Thanks
Crew Noah Tutak Thanks
Production Emma Bendell Assistant Accountant
Production Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant
Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Production Lara Sargent Assistant Accountant
Production Alistair Thompson Assistant Accountant
Editing Florrie Laurence Assistant Editor
Editing Paul Parsons Assistant Editor
Editing Bradley Souber Assistant Editor
Production Sylvie Menard Producer's Assistant
Production Sylvia Pyke Producer's Assistant
Production Orla Maxwell Casting Assistant
Crew Mr. Figuras Catering
Editing Margo Bowie Color Grading
Art Andrew Eio Concept Artist
Crew Dan John Floor Runner
Production Thierry Guilmard Location Manager
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Mike Smriga Production Accountant
Production Lee Tailor Production Assistant
Production Nell Brealey Production Coordinator
Production Cari Chanin Production Coordinator
Crew Mona Benjamin Production Office Assistant
Crew Rebecca Brown-Dana Production Office Assistant
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hobbs Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects John E. Sasaki Digital Compositor
Crew Tamara Watts Kent Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Wayne John Haag Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Algren Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jason Greenblum VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ralph Cooley Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jonathan F. Styrlund VFX Production Coordinator