Watch The Island

Your time will come...

Watch The Island

The Island (2005)

ActionThrillerScience FictionAdventure

In 2019, Lincoln Six-Echo is a resident of a seemingly "Utopian" but contained facility. Like all of the inhabitants of this carefully-controlled environment, Lincoln hopes to be chosen to go to The Island — reportedly the last uncontaminated location on the planet. But Lincoln soon discovers that everything about his existence is a lie.

Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Caspian Tredwell-Owen, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch The Island Movies Online Streaming

Watch The Island free movies online, Watch free The Island movies online, free movie The Island online download, The Island streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading

Streaming The Island online movie, Watch The Island Stream, full movies The Island, watch The Island full movie HD, Streaming movie The Island in Blu-Ray

The Island Review

Nicholas United States

Interesting movie ..Thank you very much

Dedrick Germany

Die Geschichte des Films ist sehr interessant, war ich in der glücklichen Lage, es zu sehen sein.

Pierre France

Nice movies, tanks

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Blade Runner 2049
Watch Blade Runner
Watch The Matrix Reloaded
Watch Upgrade
Watch The Matrix Revolutions
Watch Babylon A.D.
Watch Moon
Watch The Matrix
Watch Looper
Watch Mad Max: Fury Road
Watch The Maze Runner
Watch Terminator Genisys
Watch Interstellar
Watch Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Watch Logan
Watch Divergent
Watch Ready Player One
Watch Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

Casts

Ewan McGregor - The Island Ewan McGregor
as Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln
Scarlett Johansson - The Island Scarlett Johansson
as Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan
Djimon Hounsou - The Island Djimon Hounsou
as Albert Laurent
Sean Bean - The Island Sean Bean
as Dr. Bernard Merrick
Steve Buscemi - The Island Steve Buscemi
as James 'Mac' McCord
Michael Clarke Duncan - The Island Michael Clarke Duncan
as Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather
Ethan Phillips - The Island Ethan Phillips
as Jones Three Echo
Brian Stepanek - The Island Brian Stepanek
as Gandu Three Echo
Noa Tishby - The Island Noa Tishby
as Community Announcer
Siobhan Flynn - The Island Siobhan Flynn
as Lima One Alpha
Troy Blendell - The Island Troy Blendell
as Laurent Team Member
Jamie McBride - The Island Jamie McBride
as Laurent Team Member
Kevin McCorkle - The Island Kevin McCorkle
as Laurent Team Member
Gary Nickens - The Island Gary Nickens
as Laurent Team Member
Kathleen Rose Perkins - The Island Kathleen Rose Perkins
as Laurent Team Member
Katy Boyer - The Island Katy Boyer
as Harvest Surgeon
Wendy Haines - The Island Wendy Haines
as Harvest Nurse
Glenn Morshower - The Island Glenn Morshower
as Medical Courier
Shawnee Smith - The Island Shawnee Smith
as Suzie
Max Baker - The Island Max Baker
as Chief of Incubation
Phil Abrams - The Island Phil Abrams
as Obgyn
Svetlana Efremova - The Island Svetlana Efremova
as Midwife
Randy Oglesby - The Island Randy Oglesby
as Harvest Surgeon
Yvette Nicole Brown - The Island Yvette Nicole Brown
as Harvest Nurse
Taylor Gilbert - The Island Taylor Gilbert
as Harvest Nurse
Tim Halligan - The Island Tim Halligan
as Institute Coroner
Michael Canavan - The Island Michael Canavan
as Extraction Room Doctor
Jimmy Smagula - The Island Jimmy Smagula
as Extraction Room Technician
Ben Tolpin - The Island Ben Tolpin
as Extraction Room Technician
Rich Hutchman - The Island Rich Hutchman
as Dept. of Operations Supervisor
Gonzalo Menendez - The Island Gonzalo Menendez
as Dept. of Operations Technician
Olivia Tracey - The Island Olivia Tracey
as Dept. of Operations Agnate
Ray Xifo - The Island Ray Xifo
as Elevator Agnate
Mary Pat Gleason - The Island Mary Pat Gleason
as Nutrition Clerk
Whitney Dylan - The Island Whitney Dylan
as Client Services Operator
Mitzi Martin - The Island Mitzi Martin
as Atrium Tour Guide
Shelby Leverington - The Island Shelby Leverington
as Tour Group Woman
Don Creech - The Island Don Creech
as God-Like Man
Richard V. Licata - The Island Richard V. Licata
as Board Member
Chris Ellis - The Island Chris Ellis
as Aces & Spades Barman
Eric Stonestreet - The Island Eric Stonestreet
as Ed the Trucker
Kenneth Hughes - The Island Kenneth Hughes
as Censor

Crew

Directing Michael Bay Director
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Screenplay
Writing Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Writing Roberto Orci Screenplay
Production Michael Bay Producer
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Crew Dottie Starling CGI Supervisor
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Story
Production Christine Globke Saric Casting
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Art Martin Whist Art Direction
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave McMoyler Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Werntz Sound Editor
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Deak Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Collini Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kim M. Holly Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Production Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Production Kenny Bates Associate Producer
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Art Joseph Magazenni Art Department Assistant
Art Julian Ashby Assistant Art Director
Art Alex Jaeger Conceptual Design
Art Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Art Pedram Pezeshkan Greensman
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art Gary Clark Painter
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Art Travis Craven Sculptor
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Lucas Bielan Additional Camera
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Camera Audie Aragon Grip
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera Doug Hyun Still Photographer
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teri Wertman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Casey Set Dressing Artist
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Crew Michael Powels Carpenter
Crew Michael Randolph Craft Service
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Linda Barnes Driver
Crew Todd Avery Loader
Crew Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Effects
Crew Sam Restivo Post Production Assistant
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Crew Jon Alexander Sequence Supervisor
Crew Shelagh Conley Set Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Shane Nolan Stand In
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Crew Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Crew Gil Amaral Transportation Coordinator
Production Steven P. Saeta Unit Production Manager
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
Crew John Placencia Video Assist Operator
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Directing John M. Levin Layout
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate
Editing Ken Blackwell First Assistant Editor
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Dana Baker Rigging Grip
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate
Production Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Production Robert West Production Coordinator
Production Ty Warren Production Supervisor
Production Beverly Barritt Researcher
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Al Bailey Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Les Bernstien Visual Effects
Visual Effects Laura Denicke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer
Writing Robert Consing Storyboard
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Editing Roger Barton Additional Editing
Crew Hayden Landis Supervising Technical Director
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor
Sound David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor
Directing Kenny Bates Second Unit Director
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Carolyn Tapp ADR Recordist
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Steve Braggs Visual Effects Technical Director